Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the DOY TAO PTY LTD & DOY TAO PANSARI website, https://www.doytaothai.com.au.

DOY TAO PTY LTD & DOY TAO PANSARI is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. 
DOY TAO PTY LTD & DOY TAO PANSARI is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future DOY TAO PTY LTD & DOY TAO PANSARI customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. DOY TAO PTY LTD & DOY TAO PANSARI takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

DOY TAO PTY LTD & DOY TAO PANSARI reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.dapibus leo.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. DOY TAO PTY LTD & DOY TAO PANSARI reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

DOY TAO PTY LTD & DOY TAO PANSARI welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this please contact us at E-mail: hallo@doytaothai.com.au

Doytao Thai Restaurant Entities

  • 543 King St, Newtown. NSW Australia 2042. T: 02 9557 6334
  • 207-211 Lyons Road, Drummoyne. NSW Australia 2047. T: 02 9713 1899
  • 28 The Strand, Croydon. NSW Australia 2132. T: 02 9715 3535
  • 145 Marriott St, Waterloo. NSW Australia 2017. T: 02 9699 5091
  • 18 Howard Road, Padstow. NSW Australia 2211. T: 02 9773 9598
  • Shop 1, 15 East Parade, Sutherland. NSW Australia 2232. T: 02 9521 809
Scroll to Top

Doytao Drummoyne is moving!

The last day of service from this location will be on Monday 14, June.

We will begin operation at our new address 372-374 Lyons Road, Russell Lea from Wednesday 16, June at 4 pm.

On the launch day, instead of paying for what you order, you can choose to donate any amount to support Chris O’ Brien Lifehouse.